Privacy Policy
SECTION 1 - GENERAL INFORMATION

FITC Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság, registered at Hungary, 6722 Szeged, Kálvária sugárút 19 respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website (regardless of where you visit it from) and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.
This privacy policy aims to give you information on how FITC Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság collects and processes your personal data through your use of this website, including any data you may provide through this website.
This Privacy Policy has been prepared in accordance with the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (Law No. 13.709 of August 14, 2018), the Civil Rights Framework for the Internet (Law No. 12.965 of April 23, 2014) and EU General Data Protection Regulation ((EU) 2016/679). Also, the document may be updated as a result of any regulatory update, which is why the user is invited to periodically consult this section.
This Privacy Policy applies to all users and visitors of this website and integrates the General Terms and Conditions of Use. This website is not intended for children and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

Controller

FITC Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as "FITC Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság", "COMPANY", "we", "us" or "our" in this privacy policy).
We have appointed a data privacy manager who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the data privacy manager using the details set out below.


Contact details

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our privacy practices, please contact our data privacy manager in the following ways:
Full name of legal entity: FITC Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Email address: info@express.doctor
Postal address: Hungary, 6722 Szeged, Kálvária sugárút 19.

Your duty to inform us of changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review.
It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

SECTION 2 - WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT

The data we collect about you

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).
We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:
  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes [details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.
We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.
We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offences.

If you fail to provide personal data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

SECTION 3 - HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:
  • Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:
  • apply for our products or services;
  • create an account on our website;
  • subscribe to our service or publications;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or
  • give us feedback or contact us.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.
  • Third parties or publicly available sources. We will receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
Technical Data from the following parties:
  1. analytics providers such as Google and Facebook;
  2. advertising networks; and
  3. search information providers.
  • Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.
  • Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators.
  • Identity and Contact Data from publicly available sources.

SECTION 4 - HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:
  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.
Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data although we will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.
Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Marketing

We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses, particularly around marketing and advertising.

Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).
You will receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information from us or purchased services from us and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

Opting out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by logging into the website and checking or unchecking relevant boxes to adjust your marketing preferences or by following the opt-out links on any marketing message sent to you or by contacting us at any time.
Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us.
If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.
Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law.

SECTION 5 - HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA STORED?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, in accordance with the provisions of article 15 of Law 13,709/18.
To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements
The personal data can be removed or anonymized at your request, except in cases provided by law.
Furthermore, the personal data can only be kept after the end of their processing in the following cases provided for in article 16 of Law 13,709/18:
I – fulfillment of a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller;
II - study by a research body, guaranteeing, whenever possible, the anonymization of personal data;
III - transfer to a third party, provided that the data processing requirements set forth in this Law are respected;
IV - exclusive use of the controller, its access by a third party being prohibited, and provided that the data is anonymized.

SECTION 6 - DATA SECURITY

We have put in place appropriate technical and organizational security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.
We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.
The personal data stored are treated confidentially, within legal limits. However, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

SECTION 7 - DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table (Purposes for which we will use your personal data) above.
  • Service providers acting as processors based in Hungary who provide IT and system administration services.
  • Professional advisers including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers based in Hungary who provide [consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services].
  • regulators and other authorities based in Hungary who require reporting of processing activities in certain circumstances.
We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.
With respect to third-party service providers such as payment transaction processors, please note that each has its own privacy policy. Therefore, we recommend that you read their privacy policies to understand what personal information will be used by these providers.
Suppliers may be located or have facilities located in different countries. Under these conditions, the personal data transferred may be subject to the laws of the jurisdictions in which the service provider or its facilities are located.
By accessing our services and providing your data, you give your consent to the processing, transfer and storage of your data in other countries.
When you are redirected to a third-party application or website, you will no longer be governed by this Privacy Policy or our Terms of Use. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and we encourage you to read their privacy policies.

SECTION 8 - COOKIES

We use cookies, tracking pixels, web beacons and similar technologies to operate the website, save your preferences, analyze traffic and improve our websites, personalize content, serve targeted advertisements, and enable social media to function.
Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored in the browser of your computer, mobile phone or other device after you visit websites. Cookies are widely used to keep websites running and collect statistics.
You can revoke your consent to use cookies or change your user preferences at any time by clicking on "Choose Cookies". You can delete stored cookies on your device at any time. How to do this in more detail, you can find in the instructions for use of your browser or your device. Please note that by disabling cookies, you will not be able to use some of the functions, services, tools and applications of our website.

SECTION 9 - CONSENT

By using the services and providing personal information on the website you are consenting to this Privacy Policy.
The user, when registering, expresses knowledge and can exercise his rights to cancel their registration, access and update their personal data and guarantee the veracity of the information provided by him.
The user has the right to withdraw his consent at any time, for which he must contact us via email info@express.doctor.

SECTION 10 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so it is recommended you will review it frequently.
The changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after their publication on the website. When changes are made, we may notify you. By using the website or providing personal data after any modifications, you demonstrate your consent with the new rules.
In the event of the merger or sale of the site to another company, your data may be transferred to the new owners so that the services offered remain.

SECTION 11 - JURISDICTION FOR DISPUTE RESOLUTION

For the settlement of disputes arising from this policy, English law will be fully applied.
Any disputes must be filed in the court of the district where the company's headquarters are located.

We Are Here to Help You
Feel free to contact us 24/7 by our mail
info@express.doctor
Made on
Tilda